April 18, 2014

Instagram Link
YouTube Link
Twitter Link

Hockey Schedules & Scores

Varsity

Date Opponent Time Location Result Record
12-Sep Glenbrook South 7:55pm SIA W 5-2 (1-0)
19-Sep Glenbrook South 8:50pm Glenview W 4-0 (2-0)
22-Sep Lincoln Way 7:30pm HF W 3-2 (3-0)
25-Sep Naperville Central 8:50pm Seven Bridges L 9-4 (3-1)
2-Oct Hinsdale Central W 5-2 (4-1)
10-Oct Glenbrook North 7:55pm SIA L 5-0 (4-2)
12-Oct Loyola Gold 6:10pm Heartland L 8-2 (4-3)
13-Oct Glenbrook North 7:35pm Northbrook L 4-0 (4-4)
16-Oct Stevenson 7:25pm Buffalo Grove L 7-2 (4-5)
17-Oct Naperville Central 7:55pm L 3-2 (4-6)
19-Oct Stevenson 5:10pm L 4-2 (4-7)
24-Oct New Trier Green 7:55pm L 6-1 (4-8)
26-Oct Benet Academy 5:10pm L 2-1 (4-9)
29-Oct Notre Dame 8:15pm Niles W 4-1 (5-10)
7-Nov Providence 7:55pm L 2-1 (5-11)
November 8th-10 Detroit, Michigan Tournament
14-Nov St. Patrick 7:55pm W 7-2 (6-11)
16-Nov St. Viator 8:20pm Sears Center L 4-3 (6-12)
21-Nov Benet Academy 7:55pm W 3-1 (7-12)
23-Nov Mt. Carmel 5:10pm W 5-0 (8-12)
25-Nov Nequa Valley W 3-2 (9-12)
November 28th-30 Loyola Thanksgiving Tournament
Sandburg T 2-2 (9-12-1)
Loyola Gold W 3-2 (10-12-1)
Mt. Carmel W 6-0 (11-12-1)
Semi-Final Glenbrook North L 6-1 (11-13-1)
5-Dec Providence 7:55pm L 6-0 (11-14-1)
6-Dec Benet Academy 6:45pm Seven Bridges W 3-2 (12-14-1)
9-Dec Mt. Carmel 7:30pm HF W 5-2 (13-14-1)
12-Dec St. Ignatius 7:55pm W 4-3 (14-14-1)
15-Dec Marist 7:00pm Artic W 9-1 (15-14-1)
22-Dec Mt. Carmel 5:30pm SIA W 2-1 (16-14-1)
4-Jan St. Viator 5:10pm L 4-1 (16-15-1)
9-Jan Marist 7:55pm W 4-1 (17-15-1)
10-Jan Providence 8:30pm Artic L 6-5 (17-16-1)
12-Jan St. Ignatius 4:50pm Johnny’s West L 5-2 (17-17-1)
16-Jan Fenwick 7:55pm W 2-1 (18-17-1)
19-Jan Barrington 7:30pm Barrington W 5-3 (19-17-1)
22-Jan Fenwick 7:50pm Edge L 4-3 (19-18-1)
23-Jan Notre Dame 7:55pm L 2-0 (19-19-1)
26-Jan Fenwick 4:20pm Bensenville T 2-2 (19-19-2)
31-Jan Brother Rice 8:00pm Oak Lawn
1-Feb Brother Rice 5:10pm

..

JV

Date Opponent Time Location Result Record
19-Sep St. Patrick 7:50pm SIA W 7-3 1-0
20-Sep Sandburg 7:00pm Arctic W 9-3 2-0
22-Sep Lincoln Way 5:00pm SIA W 4-3 3-0
26-Sep GBN 7:55pm SIA L 5-0 3-1
28-Sep Providence 7:00pm SIA L 7-0 3-2
1-Oct GBS 8:45pm Glenview W 4-3 4-2
3-Oct Loyola 7:50pm SIA W 4-1 5-2
5-Oct Br. Rice 5:00pm SIA L 5-4 5-3
13-Oct GBN 5:55pm Northbrook L 6-2 5-4
19-Oct Loyola 7:50pm Heartland L 6-2 5-5
20-Oct Marist 5:30pm Arctic W 8-4 6-5
31-Oct Notre Dame 7:50pm SIA W 7-5 7-5
4-Nov Notre Dame 8:00pm Niles W 4-3 8-5
9-Nov Barrington 5:10pm SIA Canceled
16-Nov St. Laurence 5:00pm SIA W 8-0 9-5
24-Nov St. Ignatius 4:50pm Johnny’s West T 3-3 9-5-1
26-Nov Loyola Thanksgiving Tournament
6-Dec Benet Academy 6:45pm Seven Bridges T 3-3 9-5-2
7-Dec GBS 5:10pm SIA T 3-3 9-5-3
11-Dec Stevenson 7:25pm Twink Rinks L 6-2 9-6-3
14-Dec Marist 5:10pm SIA L 6-5 9-7-3
19-Dec Providence 7:50pm SIA L 5-1 9-8-3
21-Dec Fenwick 5:10pm SIA Cancelled
22-Dec Br. Rice 4:45pm Oak Lawn L 5-3 9-9-3
5-Jan St. Laurence 7:20pm SIA Cancelled
11-Jan St. Ignatius 5:10pm SIA W 6-1 10-9-3
13-Jan Mt. Carmel 6:50pm HF W 7-1 11-9-3
25-Jan New Trier 5:10pm SIA W 6-1 12-9-3
27-Jan Fenwick 8:30pm Edge
30-Jan Benet Academy 7:50pm SIA
2-Feb Barrington 7:30pm Barrington
8-Feb Mt. Carmel 5:10pm SIA